Print Edition

Print Edition
Subscribe to the print edition of Tonica News!

BCR Alerts

BCR Alerts
Stay connected to us wherever you are! With bcralerts, get breaking news updates along with other area information sent to you as a text message to your wireless device or by e-mail.
Lifestyles

LaSalle County 4-H’ers receive awards during 4-H State Fair

LaSalle County 4-H

OGLESBY — The following is a list of LaSalle County 4-H State Fair award winners:

• Vaughn Anderson, Woodworking 1, Outstanding, Reserve.

• Isaic Anderson, Metal, Outstanding.

• Bella Beardsley, 4-H Cooking 201, Participant.

• Samuel Castelli, Photography 2, Participant.

• James Castelli, Photography 2, Outstanding.

• Caleb Doloski, 3-D Design/Mixed Media, Participant.

• Ellie Draper, Vegetable Display, Participant.      

• Marlee Grubar, Shopping in Style: Beginning, Participant.

• Clara Guglielmetti, Animal Science, Participant.

• Raymond Hladovcak, Electricity 1, Participant.      

• Steven Hladovcak, Rock Hounds 1, Participant.      

• Miriam Hoffman, STEAM Clothing 3-Sewn Clothing, Participant.

• Jordan Kraml, Glass/Plastic, Participant.      

• Paige Kraml, Design Decisions-Advanced, Outstanding, Champion.    

• Julia Krueger, Heritage Arts, Participant.

• Elijah Larson, Wood, Participant.      

• Erin Leschewski, Design Decisions-Intermediate, Outstanding, Inspire.

• Levi Maierhofer, Website Design, Participant, Reserve.

• Hannah Mann, STEAM Clothing 1-Sewn Clothing, Participant.      

• Greyson Marincic, Outdoor Adventures 1-3, Outstanding, Reserve.  

• Kiley Mason, VA Fiber Non-Orig, Age 8-10, Participant.      

• Annika Michlik, 4-H Cooking 201, Participant.      

• Kate Passwater, Website Design, Outstanding, Champion, Inspire.

• Eleanor Radtke, Chalk/Carbon/Pigment-Div. A, Outstanding.      

• Leah Reed, Fiber, Participant.      

• Eoban Rickey, Electricity 1, Outstanding.

• Oliver Ruvalcaba, Maker, Outstanding, Reserve.                  

• Rebekah Shugrue, STEAM Clothing 2-Sewn Clothing, Participant.

• Benjamin Shugrue, Photography 2, Outstanding.      

• Timothy Shugrue, Animated Video, Outstanding.

• Aubrey Siebert, Chalk/Carbon/Pigment-Div A, Outstanding.      

• Cassie Simons, Food Decorating-Intermediate, Participant.      

• Jeffery Smego, Sportsfishing 1, Participant.      

• Torino Wick, Chalk/Carbon/Pigment Div. B, Outstanding.      

• Brayden Wilson, Health 1, Outstanding.      

• Amanda Wright, Scrapbooking-Intermediate, Participant, Inspire.

Loading more